0344599299
Visa news
News

Informative articles about Vietnam visa and travelling

Set an Eye upon Vietnam Visa for Working If You Are Keen To Grab Golden Career Opportunities

Nov 20, 2019 306 Views By TechSaga
Vietnam, as the name defines an in very countries, has been on the evolution path since long, from the viewpoint of professional and financial elements. Almost a quarter portion of all agencies has their office address here. This drives the foreigners to the tempting platform for the obtainment of Vietnam visa for working. Further, amidst the texts, we will know how to get it, utilize it and solve the purpose. Work license in Vietnam is distributed by the Department of Labor, Invalid and Society that holds the validity of 36 months or 3 years duration. On the ending of the mentioned period, an outsider will have to submit another application for the renewal of the Vietnam visa for working.
 

What are the prerequisites to apply Vietnam visa for working?

  • Must be above 18 years of age and possess sufficient health condition to stand upon on the eligibility of the job.
  • Live up to the extent of the high degree of expertise, qualification, and technology that is relevant for the management, business, and other positions and in the case when domestic laborers aren’t capable to perform the task efficiently.
  • For the instance of operating in the field of education or health industry, other country residents need to fulfill all the essentials of such practice from Vietnamese authorities.
  • It’s mandatory to make sure that the applicant has no criminal record in their own country, Vietnam & the rest and had not been charged ever under any warrant of arrest or jail by Vietnamese or second country cops.

How to proceed with the proper application of Vietnam visa for working?


Fill the application form and submit at the municipal office of the Department of Labor, Invalid and Society involving few constituents as:
  • Duly filled work permit application.
  • Approval of work application or confirmation of work change by employers.
  • The judicial profile issued by resident country authorities or municipal block of Justice in Vietnam.
  • Autobiographical profile with the inclusion of photo.
  • Health Certificate prepared in the residential nation or within Vietnam.
  • Copies of qualification related certificates or assurance of same by authorized departments.
  • Recently clicked 3 color photos of size 3*4 cm.

At the final stage, visit the submission center and collect the work permit having another name as Vietnam visa for working.
 
Vietnam visa for working is a compulsory document which states that now you can do a job within the country free of fear. Applyvietnamvisa is the supporting online space that allows you to excel in your intentions with the digital application of Vietnam visa for working.

A fact is existent for all and you must now that foreigners in Vietnam must hold a valid work permit in exception of few conditions to be in job role like:

  • If have to work in Vietnam for less than 3 months.
  • Being a part of the company’s board of the corporation that is established in accordance with the rules and regulations of the Vietnamese government.
  • Serving as ahead of the branch of an international company in Vietnam.
  • Arrives and work in Vietnam for the resolution of emergency circumstances which is unable to be cured by Vietnamese laborers or present foreign workers.    
  • Lawyers those are granted permission by the Vietnamese Department of Justice.

Vietnam visa for working could be attained so after all by following the eligibility criteria described above.
For other details, please feel free to get in touch with us via email: [email protected]  

Have a nice trip!
Applyvietnamvisa.org Team,
Related posts