0344599299
Visa news
News

Informative articles about Vietnam visa and travelling

How to get 1 year visa for US citizens without leaving Vietnam every 90 days?

Nov 20, 2019 576 Views By Hoa Do

According to Vietnam Immigration Law, only US citizens can get Vietnam visa on arrival for 1-year multiple entry visa for both tourist and business purpose. This is the priority for US citizen to Vietnam.

There are several different things between a tourist visa and a business visa. 

For a tourist visa: You can get a visa on arrival  (VOA) with the only from  30 USD and the stamping fee at Vietnam airport is 135 USD. You can easily apply for this type of visa by filling out the online form and processing time for this visa letter is from 2 -3 working days. Please note that for a one-year tourist visa, you are allowed to stay a maximum 90 days for each turn then you have to leave then come back to get a new turn for one-year. 

For a business visaThe fee for approval letter will be various and it depends on each company but applying at https://applyvietnamvisa.org, it costs 210 USD and the stamping fee at Vietnam airport is also 135 USD. The procedure for this visa is quite simple and you need to fill out the online form as well and no document needed. Processing time is from 3 - 5 working days. One of the most advantages of this visa is that you can stay in Vietnam for one year without leaving Vietnam every 90 days

How to apply for Vietnam business visa for one-year?

Just some clicks, you can complete the procedure for your business visa on our website at https://applyvietnamvisa.org/apply  with 3 simple steps as below:

Step 1: Fulfill the general information for your visa
Step 2: Put your personal information shown as the passport
Step 3: Review your details and make the payment for the fee

For business visa on our website, you don't need to provide an invitation or any other documents to process (If you can provide the invitation letter, it will be better). We will arrange it and send the approval letter by your email in 3 - 5 working days. With this visa, you can stay in Vietnam for one year without leaving every 90 days but you can exit and enter many times if needed due to the multiple entries visa. 

This is VOA so you can easily apply for your visa at any other countries and any time. It allows you to enter Vietnam by the date of arrival written in the letter and after that date. Moreover, you can enter at any Vietnam International Airport. You only need to put the intended date of arrival.

Don't worry, please feel free to contact us via email: [email protected] or call at hotline: +84.899.33.12.12 for other assistances. 

Have a good trip!
Applyvietnamvisa.org Team, 




 
Related posts